Representatives & Alternates

Charter Alternate

Alternate
Ms. Janine Macklin
Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School
925 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Ph: 412.325.4075 Fax: 412.392.8922
Email
   

Charter Representative

Representative
Dr. Helen Gross
Charter School for Architecture and Design
Email
   

N & D Rep/Parlimentarian

Representative
Dr. Randy Ireson
Glen Mills Schools
P.O. Box 5001
Concordville, PA 19331
Ph: 610.459.8100 ext. 204 Fax: 610.459.3216
Email
   
Image
Coming
Soon

Non-Public Schools Representative

Representative
Ms. Kathleen Bondi
Diocese of Allentown, Office of Education
1425 Mountain Drive North
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Ph: 610.866.0581 ext. 3021 Fax:
Email
   

Region: 1

Representative
Ms. Wendy Elgart
Upper Darby School District
601 N. Lansdowne Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Ph: 610.622.7000 ext.2359 Fax: 610.394.1531
Email
   

Region: 1

Alternate
Ms. Dana Pinketti
Ridley School District
901 Morton Ave. Suite 100
Folsom, PA 19033
Ph: 610.534.1900 ext. 1267 Fax: 610.543.2335
Email
   

Region: 2

Representative
Mr. William Walker
Wallenpaupack Area School District
2552 Rt, 6
Hawley, PA 18428
Ph: 570.251.3069 Fax:
Email
   

Region: 2

Alternate
Ms. Teresa Schutt
Berks IU 14
1111 Commons Blvd.
Reading, PA 19612-6050
Ph: 610.987.8623 Fax: 610.987.8497
Email
   

Region: 3

Representative
Ms. Elodia Barajas
School District of the City of York
31 N. Pershing Avenue
York, PA 17401
Ph: 717.845.3571 Fax: 717.849.1394
Email
   

Region: 3

Alternate
Ms. Cindy Anderson
Lancaster-Lebanon IU 13
1020 New Holland Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17601
Ph: 717.606.1606 Fax: 717.606.1991
Email
   

Region: 4

Representative
Ms. Janel Vancas
Appalachia Intermediate Unit 08
4500 6th Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
Ph: 814.940.0223 Fax: 814.949.0984
Email
   

Region: 4

Alternate
Dr. Michelle Hall
Central Fulton School District
151 E. Cherry St.
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
Ph: 717.485.3183 Fax:
Email
   

Region: 5

Representative
Mr. Craig Baily
Carmichaels Area School District
225 North Vine St
Carmichaels, PA 15320
Ph: 724.966.5045 ext 4270 Fax: 724.966.8793
Email
   

Region: 5

Alternate
Ms. Thelma Szarell
West Greene School District
1367 Hargus Creek Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Ph: 724.499.5183 X2210 Fax: 724.499.5623
Email
   

Region: 6

Representative
Mr. Kirk Shimshock
Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit 5
252 Waterford St.
Edinboro, PA 16412
Ph: 814.734.5610 ext. 8420 Fax: 814.734.2305
Email
   

Region: 6

Alternate
Ms. Lorinda Hess
Midwestern Intermediate Unit IV
453 Maple Street
Grove City, PA 16127
Ph: 724.458.6700x1238 Fax: 724.458.5083
Email
   

Region: Philadelphia

Representative
Mr. William (Bill) Higgins
School District of Philadelphia
400 N. Broad Street, Suite 341
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Ph: 215.400.5467 Fax: 215.400.4501
Email
   
Image
Coming
Soon

Region: Philadelphia

Alternate
Ms. Karla Wargo
440 N. Broad St., 3rd Floor, Portal D
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Ph: 215.400.5444
Email
   

Region: Pittsburgh

Representative
Ms. Linda Baehr
Pittsburgh-Mt. Oliver IU2
1305 Muriel Street Building 5
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Ph: 412.224.4580 ext. 201 Fax: 412.224.4583
Email
   
Image
Coming
Soon

Region: Pittsburgh

Alternate
Ms. Jennifer Solak
Pittsburgh-Mt. Oliver IU2
1305 Muriel Street Building 5
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Ph: 412.224.4580 Fax: 412.224.4583
Email
   
   

Contact

Pennsylvania Association of Federal Program Coordinators

Email:membership@pafpc.org
Email:Contact Us